English (United Kingdom)

Treatment of Personal Data

 
Ai sensi e per gli effetti del D.Lgs.  196/2003, l'Azienda SAFIM SPA, in qualità di titolare del trattamento, di seguito denominata "scrivente", informa che i dati personali acquisiti formeranno oggetto di trattamento nel rispetto della normativa sopra richiamata e La informa circa i seguenti aspetti del trattamento:

1) i dati personali verranno trattati esclusivamente per gli scopi connessi ai fini istituzionali della scrivente, ovvero dipendenti da obblighi di legge, ivi compresa l'adozione di misure disicurezza;

2) i dati personali potranno essere trattati anche per finalità di informazione circa le attività promozionali e di formazione promosse dalla scrivente, anche con newsletter a mezzo e-mail e/o fax e/o posta di superficie. Per questo particolare trattamento, verrà richiesto in un secondo tempo un ulteriore esplicito consenso informato;

3) i dati personali verranno trattati manualmente e con strumenti automatizzati, conservati per la durata prevista e alla fine distrutti;

4) il conferimento dei dati è obbligatorio per beneficiare dei servizi di cui sopra e l'eventuale diniego comporta l'impossibilitàper della scrivente di erogare il servizio o prodotto richiesto;

5) i dati personali non saranno diffusi presso terzi ma potranno essere comunicati a clienti e fornitori ed enti pubblici per l'espletamento di obblighi di legge;

6) l'interessato gode dei diritti assicurati dall'art. 7 del D.Lgs. 196/2003, che potranno essere esercitati, secondo l'art. 8 D. Lgs. 196/2003, mediante apposita richiesta al titolare o al responsabile del trattamento;

7) titolare del trattamento è SAFIM SPA - Via  Livingstone 6 - 41123 MODENA – Italy - Tel. (059) 894411 E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

8) responsabile del trattamento è SAFIM SPA - Via  Livingstone 6 - 41123 MODENA – Italy - Tel. (059) 894411 E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Pursuant to and in accordance with D. LGS196/2003, SAFIM SPA company, as holder of the treatment, below named 'writer', informs that the acquired personal data will constitute object of  treatment in respect of the above mentioned law, and also informs you about the following treatment points:

1) personal data will exclusively be treated for aims related to institutional purposes of the 'writer',  namely, depending by legal obligations, also including the adoption of security measures;

2) personal data can also be treated for information purposes regarding promotional and training activities supported by the 'writer' with newsletter by e-mails and/or fax and/or surface mail. A further explicit informed consent will be requested, in a second time, for this particular treatment;

3) personal data will be manually and with automated instruments treated; they will be kept for the scheduled period, and then they will be destroyed;

4) the data acquisition is compulsory in a way to benefit by the above mentioned services; any refusal will make the 'writer' unable to provide the service or the required product;

5) personal data will not be released to third parties but they can be communicated to customers, suppliers and public bodies for the legal obligations prosecution;

6) the concerned party enjoys the rights provided by item 7, D.LGS 196/2003; these rights can be exercised, as per item 8, D. LGS 196/2003, through a special request made to the holder or to the person in charge with the treatment;

7) holder of the treatment is SAFIM SPA - Via Livingstone,6 - 41123 Modena - Italy - ph. 0039 059 894411. e-mail address: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

8) person in charge with the treatment is SAFIM SPA - Via Livingstone,6 - 41123 Modena - Italy - ph. 0039 059 894411. e-mail address: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

SAFIM bianco su fondo azzurroBrakes on BLU No sfondo
Via D.Livingstone 6 - 41123 Modena - Italy
Tel: +39 059894411 Fax: +39 059894444
C.F. / P. IVA: IT 03485910362                                                                              
 
 

General Sales Conditions